Cherry Point's Top OJT Instructors by Position

These are the OJT Instructors each year that had the most time with trainees. These are the selections for the annual All-Pro team.

Position 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
East Approach K. Geddings J. Hough J. Hough J. Hough J. Hough J. Hough J. Hough
West Approach D. Nowak R. Bishop T. Tolster J. Holbrook J. Hough T. Tolster J. Holbrook
Arrival J. Perkins K. Roosa V. Geddings J. Hough V. Geddings V. Geddings V. Geddings
Local Control D. Schoux D. Schoux D. Schoux D. Schoux J. Woodin J. Woodin T. Henry
Tower Data D. Arthur P. Wooley R. Buell F. Almonte J. Riehle T. Henry S. Cammauf
Ground Control C. Robinett P. Wooley M. Strapp D. Sisler D. Sisler Q. Bolin G. Mullins
Final Control 1 I. Montanez J. Lauture J. Holman J. Knipple J. Knipple R. Barlow B. Barker
Final Control 2 J. Lauture S. Moore R. Baker J. Holman M. Hutto R. Setzer M. Johnson
Radar Data I. Montanez E. Bicer M. Childress D. Plummer J. Aponte D. Padron D. Padron
Position 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011
East Approach J. Perkins J. Hough T. Tolster J. Hough J. Hough T. Henry W. Ness
West Approach K. Geddings J. Hennessey J. Hough J. Woodin V. Geddings T. Henry W. Ness
Arrival J. Hough J. Holbrook J. Perkins J. Woodin K. Geddings B. Holbrook T. Henry
Local Control T. Henry T. Klinger T. Klinger T. Klinger T. Klinger J. Woodin J. Woodin
Tower Data S. Connor T. Wilson J. Kuruvilla W. Ray T. Klinger J. Staffenhagen J. Styrk
Ground Control J. Bode V. Polito Z. Zupon E. Mobley E. Aguilera J. Ramsey J. Styrk
Final Control 1 J. Knipple C. Dawson V. Morrison J. Knipple J. Knipple V. Yann J. Knipple
Final Control 2 Tim Mason J. Knipple C. Dawson D. Strudgeon A. Deng S. Salyer B. Miller
Radar Data Tim Mason J. Fishburne M. Henderson M. Newell C. Newsome K. Marsh Z. Moore
Simulator J. Knipple T. Henry T. Henry A. Kinningham
Position 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
East Approach T. Henry T. Klinger J. Holbrook W. Ness C. Sharpe M. Seabrook J. Zobel
West Approach E. Mobley T. Tolster J. Holbrook J. Holbrook M. Vitchers J. Holbrook C. Sharpe
Enroute Sector J. Holbrook C. Sharpe J. Holbrook
Arrival B. Strasler T. Henry B. Holbrook E. Ayala M. Seabrook J. Adair F. Finch
Local Control M. Vitchers J. Ramsey J. Ramsey J. Adair B. Mack B. Mack E. Griffin
Tower Data C. Higgins Z. Valdez J. Wurtsmith T. Price S. Lawrence J. Taylor M. Bachus
Ground Control K. David J. Warner J. Ellingwood A. Davis M. Beacham A. Brawn J. Greening
Final Control 1 J. Pinero E. Ayala M. Hollingsworth R. Denson S. Klaiber A. Mondloch D. Cabrera
Final Control 2 S. Jacobi D. Goodwin J. McDaniel J. Perez R. Eden J. Farrington S. Nikov
Radar Data J. Pinero J. Entzi R. Denson C. Duus A. Mamula P. Bhumiwat V. Brandow
Simulator T. Henry D. Goodwin R. Hession B. Bonilla B. Bonilla B. Mack D. Marshall

Main Menu